T's & C's & Privacy

Terms & Conditions

Bookings/Cancellations/Terms

Deposit


For FULL single or HALF day bookings, a 50% deposit will be required to secure the BOOKING with the HIRE FEE balance due before hire of the STUDIO commences.

For multiple day bookings the deposit required is 25% of full booking total.

Cancellations*


Cancellations up to 48 hours before the commencement of the booking time will incur a loss of deposit.
(or if full hire has been paid, the deposit equivalent)


Cancellations made less than 48 hours before the booking commencement will incur 100% deposit cancellation fee.

Change of Booking*


Change of date made 1 week before your booking is free of charge (one time only).


Change of date made less than 1 week before your booking will incur $50 change fee.

Please note; All bookings are subject to INFINITY WALL 97’s approval and confirmation.

Master Key


The main key to STUDIO 1 and the external doors is a master key – if lost, a fee to replace all locks will be $700

– so PLEASE do not lose it. It will be provided on a lanyard with ID along with Studio 1 bottom lock key and toilet lock key.

Cleaning/Repaint


The Studio, Make Up Room, Green Room and Kitchenette must be left the way they were found. All rubbish needs to be placed in RECYCLING or GENERAL rubbish bins provided at the rear of 97. Large amounts of material that don’t easily fold down into the bins should be taken with the production at load out. We will appreciate your discretion here. If the cyc floor is marked a repaint fee may be applied.

A $50.00 cleaning and/or repaint charge will be applied if the studio is left unsatisfactory.

Equipment Hire


All equipment hired is inclusive of the hire fee, but please keep in mind it is not to leave the premises under any circumstances.

Any damage caused to the equipment during hire will be the responsibility of the CLIENT and you will be expected to cover the costs of repairing or replacing any damaged equipment.
(Normal wear and tear will be exempt)

Notes on the space


Alcohol is allowable HOWEVER drunk or excessive behaviour won’t be tolerated. Food is allowable in the studio but please be mindful of avoiding the cyclorama.

CCTV


Please note that the premises are protected by CCTV cameras for everyone’s safety.

Privacy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for INFINITY WALL 97 website, www.infinitywall97.com

INFINITY WALL 97 is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. INFINITY WALL 97 is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future INFINITY WALL 97 customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to telephone number, email address and postcode.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to running online competitions. INFINITY WALL 97 takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

INFINITY WALL 97 reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. INFINITY WALL 97 reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

INFINITY WALL 97 welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (+61) 0491 464 203

Post:
Attn: Jane Thornton
Infinity Wall 97,
6/97 Murwillumbah St,

Murwillumbah NSW, 2484
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@infinitywall97.com ot infinitywall97@gmail.com

© 2018 by INFINITY WALL 97. Proudly created with Wix.com

E: infinitywall97@gmail.com |  Tel: 0491 464 203
 

1st Floor: Unit 6/97 Murwillumbah St, Mur'bah. NSW

IW97 shutter